2013 Rookie Draft Results
Round 1
1. River City Reaper Crew - Victor Oladipo, SG, Orlando
2. River City Reaper Crew (thru Cobras via Knights) - Ben McLemore, SG, Kings
3. River City Reaper Crew (thru Thunder via Frost Heaves) - Kelly Olynyk, C, Celtics
4. Texas Legends - Nerlens Noel, C, Sixers
5. Tulsa Golden Ds - Trey Burke, PG, Jazz
6. Brooklyn Zoo - Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, SG, Pistons
7. Oklahoma City Thunder (via Comanches) - Michael Carter-Williams, PG, Sixers
8. Grand Rapids Hoops - C.J. McCollum, PG, Blazers
9. Beantown Brawlers - Otto Porter Jr., SF, Wizards
10. Harlem Globetrotters - Anthony Bennett, PF, Cavaliers
11. Conway Comanches (via Thunder) - Alex Len, C, Suns
12. Conway Comanches (thru Thunder thru Reaper Crew thru Cobras via Basin Silt) - Cody Zeller, C, Bobcats
13. Conway Comanches (via Flint Tropics) - Shabazz Muhammad, SF, Timberwolves
14. Tulsa Golden Ds (via Thunderbirds) - Sergey Karasev, SG, Cavaliers
15. Indiana Basin Silt (via Beacon Town Beavers) - Dennis Schroeder, PG, Hawks
16. Compton Cobras (thru Reaper Crew via Cobras) - Giannis Antetokounmpo, SG/SF, Bucks
Round 2
1. (17) Gerber Knights - Steven Adams, C, Thunder
2. (18) Texas Legends - Archie Goodwin, SG, Suns
3. (19) River City Reaper Crew (thru Cobras via Reaper Crew) - Nemanja Nedovic, SG, Warriors
4. (20) Tulsa Golden Ds - Reggie Bullock, SG, Clippers
5. (21) Brooklyn Zoo - Livio Jean-Charles, SF, Spurs
6. (22) Oklahoma City Thunder (via Comanches) - Tony Snell, SF, Bulls
7. (23) Grand Rapids Hoops - Tim Hardaway Jr., SG, Knicks
8. (24) River City Reaper Crew (via Frost Heaves) - Mason Plumlee, PF, Nets
9. (25) River City Reaper Crew (thru Thunder via Brawlers) - Ricky Ledo, SG, Mavs
10. (26) Harlem Globetrotters - Lucas Nogueira, C, Hawks
11. (27) Tulsa Golden Ds (thru Thunderbirds via Thunder) - Gorgui Dieng, C, Timberwolves
12. (28) Indiana Basin Silt - Shane Larkin, PG, Mavs
13. (29) Flint Tropics - Carrick Felix, SG, Cavaliers
14. (30) Tulsa Golden Ds (via Thunderbirds) - Allen Crabbe, SG, Blazers
15. (31) Vermont Frost Heaves (thru Reaper Crew via Beavers) - Janis Timma, SF, Grizzlies
16. (32) Texas Legends (via Cobras) - Alex Abrines, SG, Thunder
1. River City Reaper Crew - Victor Oladipo, SG, Orlando
2. River City Reaper Crew (thru Cobras via Knights) - Ben McLemore, SG, Kings
3. River City Reaper Crew (thru Thunder via Frost Heaves) - Kelly Olynyk, C, Celtics
4. Texas Legends - Nerlens Noel, C, Sixers
5. Tulsa Golden Ds - Trey Burke, PG, Jazz
6. Brooklyn Zoo - Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, SG, Pistons
7. Oklahoma City Thunder (via Comanches) - Michael Carter-Williams, PG, Sixers
8. Grand Rapids Hoops - C.J. McCollum, PG, Blazers
9. Beantown Brawlers - Otto Porter Jr., SF, Wizards
10. Harlem Globetrotters - Anthony Bennett, PF, Cavaliers
11. Conway Comanches (via Thunder) - Alex Len, C, Suns
12. Conway Comanches (thru Thunder thru Reaper Crew thru Cobras via Basin Silt) - Cody Zeller, C, Bobcats
13. Conway Comanches (via Flint Tropics) - Shabazz Muhammad, SF, Timberwolves
14. Tulsa Golden Ds (via Thunderbirds) - Sergey Karasev, SG, Cavaliers
15. Indiana Basin Silt (via Beacon Town Beavers) - Dennis Schroeder, PG, Hawks
16. Compton Cobras (thru Reaper Crew via Cobras) - Giannis Antetokounmpo, SG/SF, Bucks
Round 2
1. (17) Gerber Knights - Steven Adams, C, Thunder
2. (18) Texas Legends - Archie Goodwin, SG, Suns
3. (19) River City Reaper Crew (thru Cobras via Reaper Crew) - Nemanja Nedovic, SG, Warriors
4. (20) Tulsa Golden Ds - Reggie Bullock, SG, Clippers
5. (21) Brooklyn Zoo - Livio Jean-Charles, SF, Spurs
6. (22) Oklahoma City Thunder (via Comanches) - Tony Snell, SF, Bulls
7. (23) Grand Rapids Hoops - Tim Hardaway Jr., SG, Knicks
8. (24) River City Reaper Crew (via Frost Heaves) - Mason Plumlee, PF, Nets
9. (25) River City Reaper Crew (thru Thunder via Brawlers) - Ricky Ledo, SG, Mavs
10. (26) Harlem Globetrotters - Lucas Nogueira, C, Hawks
11. (27) Tulsa Golden Ds (thru Thunderbirds via Thunder) - Gorgui Dieng, C, Timberwolves
12. (28) Indiana Basin Silt - Shane Larkin, PG, Mavs
13. (29) Flint Tropics - Carrick Felix, SG, Cavaliers
14. (30) Tulsa Golden Ds (via Thunderbirds) - Allen Crabbe, SG, Blazers
15. (31) Vermont Frost Heaves (thru Reaper Crew via Beavers) - Janis Timma, SF, Grizzlies
16. (32) Texas Legends (via Cobras) - Alex Abrines, SG, Thunder
2012 Rookie Draft Results
1st Round
1. Indian Territ'y Thunderbirds (via Frost Heaves) - Anthony Davis, PF, Hornets
2. Panama Pyromaniacs - Bradley Beal, SG, Wizards
3. Montreal Matrix - Harrison Barnes, SF, Warriors
4. Grand Rapids Hoops - Michael Kidd-Gilchrist, SF, Bobcats
5. Compton Cobras (via Brooklyn Zoo) - Damian Lillard, PG, Blazers
6. Conway Comanches - Thomas Robinson, PF, Kings
7. Cherokee Nation Cowboys - Dion Waiters, SG, Cavaliers
8. Beantown Brawlers - Austin Rivers, PG/SG, Hornets
9. Tulsa Golden Ds - Jeremy Lamb, SG, Rockets
10. Indiana Basin Silt (via Globetrotters) - Terrence Ross, SF, Raptors
11. Indian Territ'y Thunderbirds - Royce White, PF, Rockets
12. Oklahoma City Thunder - Andre Drummond, PF, Pistons
13. Indiana Basin Silt - Moe Harkless, SF, Magic
14. Conway Comanches (via Tropics) - Jared Sullinger, PF, Celtics
15. Beacon Town Beavers - Terrence Jones, PF, Rockets
16. Oklahoma City Thunder (via Cobras) - Kendall Marshall, PG, Suns
2nd Round
1. Panama Pyromaniacs - Tony Wroten Jr., PG, Grizzlies
2. Montreal Matrix - Perry Jones III, SF, Thunder
3. Grand Rapids Hoops - John Henson, PF, Bucks
4. Beantown Brawlers (through Thunder via Frost Heaves) - Meyers Leonard, C, Blazers
5. Brooklyn Zoo - Andrew Nicholson, PF, Magic
6. Conway Comanches - Marquis Teague, PG, Bulls
7. Conway Comanches (via Cowboys) - Will Barton, SG, Blazers
8. Beantown Brawlers - Doron Lamb, SG, Bucks
9. Grand Rapids Hoops (via Golden Ds) - Arnett Moultrie, PF, Sixers
10. Harlem Globetrotters - John Jenkins, SG, Hawks
11. Vermont Frost Heaves (via Thunderbirds) - Miles Plumlee, PF, Pacers
12. Beacon Town Beavers (through Thunderbirds via Thunder) - Jared Cunningham, SG, Mavericks
13. Harlem Globetrotters (via Basin Silt) - Jae Crowder, SF, Mavericks
14. Flint Tropics - Bernard James, C, Mavericks
15. Indiana Basin Silt (via Beavers) - Tyler Zeller, C, Cavaliers
16. Compton Cobras - Festus Ezeli, C, Warriors
1. Indian Territ'y Thunderbirds (via Frost Heaves) - Anthony Davis, PF, Hornets
2. Panama Pyromaniacs - Bradley Beal, SG, Wizards
3. Montreal Matrix - Harrison Barnes, SF, Warriors
4. Grand Rapids Hoops - Michael Kidd-Gilchrist, SF, Bobcats
5. Compton Cobras (via Brooklyn Zoo) - Damian Lillard, PG, Blazers
6. Conway Comanches - Thomas Robinson, PF, Kings
7. Cherokee Nation Cowboys - Dion Waiters, SG, Cavaliers
8. Beantown Brawlers - Austin Rivers, PG/SG, Hornets
9. Tulsa Golden Ds - Jeremy Lamb, SG, Rockets
10. Indiana Basin Silt (via Globetrotters) - Terrence Ross, SF, Raptors
11. Indian Territ'y Thunderbirds - Royce White, PF, Rockets
12. Oklahoma City Thunder - Andre Drummond, PF, Pistons
13. Indiana Basin Silt - Moe Harkless, SF, Magic
14. Conway Comanches (via Tropics) - Jared Sullinger, PF, Celtics
15. Beacon Town Beavers - Terrence Jones, PF, Rockets
16. Oklahoma City Thunder (via Cobras) - Kendall Marshall, PG, Suns
2nd Round
1. Panama Pyromaniacs - Tony Wroten Jr., PG, Grizzlies
2. Montreal Matrix - Perry Jones III, SF, Thunder
3. Grand Rapids Hoops - John Henson, PF, Bucks
4. Beantown Brawlers (through Thunder via Frost Heaves) - Meyers Leonard, C, Blazers
5. Brooklyn Zoo - Andrew Nicholson, PF, Magic
6. Conway Comanches - Marquis Teague, PG, Bulls
7. Conway Comanches (via Cowboys) - Will Barton, SG, Blazers
8. Beantown Brawlers - Doron Lamb, SG, Bucks
9. Grand Rapids Hoops (via Golden Ds) - Arnett Moultrie, PF, Sixers
10. Harlem Globetrotters - John Jenkins, SG, Hawks
11. Vermont Frost Heaves (via Thunderbirds) - Miles Plumlee, PF, Pacers
12. Beacon Town Beavers (through Thunderbirds via Thunder) - Jared Cunningham, SG, Mavericks
13. Harlem Globetrotters (via Basin Silt) - Jae Crowder, SF, Mavericks
14. Flint Tropics - Bernard James, C, Mavericks
15. Indiana Basin Silt (via Beavers) - Tyler Zeller, C, Cavaliers
16. Compton Cobras - Festus Ezeli, C, Warriors
2011 Rookie Draft Results
1st Round
1. Globetrotters - Kyrie Irving, PG, Cavs
2. Hoops (formerly known as Panthers) - Derrick Williams, PF, T'Wolves
3. Thunder (via Thunderbirds through Matrix) - Brandon Knight, PG, Pistons
4. Chew - Enes Kanter, C, Jazz
5. Frost Heaves - Tristan Thompson, Cavaliers
6. Pyromaniacs - Jan Vesely, SF, Wizards
7. Comanches - Klay Thompson SG/SF, Warriors
8. Basin Silt - Kemba Walker, PG, Bobcats
9. Huskers - Kawhi Leonard, SF/PF, Spurs
10. Brawlers - Jimmer Fredette, PG/SG, Kings
11. Brawlers (via Thunderbirds) - Jonas Valanciunas, C, Raptors
12. Beavers (formerly known as Maniacs) - Kenneth Faried, PF, Nuggets
13. Gunners - Bismack Biyombo, PF, Bobcats
14. Thunder (via Comanches through Thunder) - Markieff Morris, PF, Suns
15. Tropics - Norris Cole, PG, Heat
16. Comanches (via Cobras) - Marcus Morris, SF/PF, Rockets
2nd Round
17. Matrix (via Panthers) - Donatas Motiejunas, PF, Rockets (Traded to Huskers)
18. Chew - Alec Burks, SG, Jazz
19. Frost Heaves - Tobias Harris, SF, Bobcats
20. Pyromaniacs - Reggie Jackson, PG, Thunder
21. Huskers (via Matrix) - Iman Shumpert, PG, Knicks
22. Hoops (formerly known as Panthers) (via Comanches) - Nolan Smith, PG, Blazers
23. Basin Silt - Marshon Brooks, SG, Nets
24. Globetrotters - Nikola Vucevic, PF, Sixers
25. Huskers - Jordan Hamilton, SF, Nuggets
26. Brawlers - JaJuan Johnson, PF, Celtics
27. Chew (via Thunderbirds) - Chris Singleton, SF, Wizards
28. Beavers (formerly known as Maniacs) - Jimmy Butler, SG, Bulls
29. Gunners - Justin Harper, PF, Magic
30. Chew (via Thunder) - Shelvin Mack, PG, Wizards
31. Tropics - Darius Morris, PG, Lakers
32. Hoops (formerly known as Panthers) (via Cobras) - Cory Joseph, PG, Spurs
1. Globetrotters - Kyrie Irving, PG, Cavs
2. Hoops (formerly known as Panthers) - Derrick Williams, PF, T'Wolves
3. Thunder (via Thunderbirds through Matrix) - Brandon Knight, PG, Pistons
4. Chew - Enes Kanter, C, Jazz
5. Frost Heaves - Tristan Thompson, Cavaliers
6. Pyromaniacs - Jan Vesely, SF, Wizards
7. Comanches - Klay Thompson SG/SF, Warriors
8. Basin Silt - Kemba Walker, PG, Bobcats
9. Huskers - Kawhi Leonard, SF/PF, Spurs
10. Brawlers - Jimmer Fredette, PG/SG, Kings
11. Brawlers (via Thunderbirds) - Jonas Valanciunas, C, Raptors
12. Beavers (formerly known as Maniacs) - Kenneth Faried, PF, Nuggets
13. Gunners - Bismack Biyombo, PF, Bobcats
14. Thunder (via Comanches through Thunder) - Markieff Morris, PF, Suns
15. Tropics - Norris Cole, PG, Heat
16. Comanches (via Cobras) - Marcus Morris, SF/PF, Rockets
2nd Round
17. Matrix (via Panthers) - Donatas Motiejunas, PF, Rockets (Traded to Huskers)
18. Chew - Alec Burks, SG, Jazz
19. Frost Heaves - Tobias Harris, SF, Bobcats
20. Pyromaniacs - Reggie Jackson, PG, Thunder
21. Huskers (via Matrix) - Iman Shumpert, PG, Knicks
22. Hoops (formerly known as Panthers) (via Comanches) - Nolan Smith, PG, Blazers
23. Basin Silt - Marshon Brooks, SG, Nets
24. Globetrotters - Nikola Vucevic, PF, Sixers
25. Huskers - Jordan Hamilton, SF, Nuggets
26. Brawlers - JaJuan Johnson, PF, Celtics
27. Chew (via Thunderbirds) - Chris Singleton, SF, Wizards
28. Beavers (formerly known as Maniacs) - Jimmy Butler, SG, Bulls
29. Gunners - Justin Harper, PF, Magic
30. Chew (via Thunder) - Shelvin Mack, PG, Wizards
31. Tropics - Darius Morris, PG, Lakers
32. Hoops (formerly known as Panthers) (via Cobras) - Cory Joseph, PG, Spurs
2010 Rookie Draft Results
First Round
1. Bulls- John Wall, PG, Wizards
2. Suns- DeMarcus Cousins, PF/C, Kings
3. Lakers (via Rockets)- Evan Turner, SG, 76ers
4. Wizards (through Sixers via Nets)- Al-Farouq Aminu, SF, Clippers
5. Pacers- Derrick Favors, PF, Nets
6. Kings- Greg Monroe, PF/C, Pistons
7. Suns (through Thunder via Wizards)- Wesley Johnson, SF, Wolves
8. Nets (via Warriors)- Gordon Hayward, SF, Jazz
9. Wizards (via Thunder)- Xavier Henry, SG, Grizzlies
10. Nets (through Thunder via Raptors)- Larry Sanders, PF, Bucks
11. Suns (via Magic)- Ed Davis, PF, Raptors
12. Rockets (through Lakers via Blazers)- Paul George, SG/SF, Pacers
13. Celtics- James Anderson, SG, Spurs (Traded to 76ers)
14. Suns (via Hornets)- Eric Bledsoe, PG/SG, Clippers
15. Nets (through Thunder via Sixers)- Avery Bradley, PG/SG, Celtics
16. Rockets (via Lakers)- Cole Aldrich, C, Thunder
Second Round
17. Rockets- Ekpe Udoh, PF, Warriors
18. Pacers (via Nets)- Lance Stephenson, SG, Pacers
19. Sixers (via Pacers)- Patrick Patterson, PF, Rockets
20. Kings- Da'Sean Butler, SG/SF, Heat
21. Hornets (via Bulls)- Jordan Crawford, SG, Hawks
22. Lakers (through Thunder via Suns)- Hassan Whiteside, PF/C, Kings
23. Wizards- Stanley Robinson, SF, Magic
24. Sixers (via Warriors)- Damion James, SF/PF, Nets
25. Hornets (through Bulls via Thunder)- Dominique Jones, SG, Mavericks
26. Warriors (via Raptors)- Magnum Rolle, C, Pacers
27. Thunder (through Bulls via Magic)- Luke Babbitt, SF, Blazers
28. Blazers- Greivis Vasques, G, Grizzlies
29. Warriors (through Sixers via Celtics)- Jeremy Lin, G, Warriors
30. Kings (via Hornets)- Trevor Booker, SF/PF, Wizards
31. Hornets (via Sixers)- Quincy Pondexter, SF, Hornets
32. Rockets (via Lakers)- Terrico White, PG/SG, Pistons
1. Bulls- John Wall, PG, Wizards
2. Suns- DeMarcus Cousins, PF/C, Kings
3. Lakers (via Rockets)- Evan Turner, SG, 76ers
4. Wizards (through Sixers via Nets)- Al-Farouq Aminu, SF, Clippers
5. Pacers- Derrick Favors, PF, Nets
6. Kings- Greg Monroe, PF/C, Pistons
7. Suns (through Thunder via Wizards)- Wesley Johnson, SF, Wolves
8. Nets (via Warriors)- Gordon Hayward, SF, Jazz
9. Wizards (via Thunder)- Xavier Henry, SG, Grizzlies
10. Nets (through Thunder via Raptors)- Larry Sanders, PF, Bucks
11. Suns (via Magic)- Ed Davis, PF, Raptors
12. Rockets (through Lakers via Blazers)- Paul George, SG/SF, Pacers
13. Celtics- James Anderson, SG, Spurs (Traded to 76ers)
14. Suns (via Hornets)- Eric Bledsoe, PG/SG, Clippers
15. Nets (through Thunder via Sixers)- Avery Bradley, PG/SG, Celtics
16. Rockets (via Lakers)- Cole Aldrich, C, Thunder
Second Round
17. Rockets- Ekpe Udoh, PF, Warriors
18. Pacers (via Nets)- Lance Stephenson, SG, Pacers
19. Sixers (via Pacers)- Patrick Patterson, PF, Rockets
20. Kings- Da'Sean Butler, SG/SF, Heat
21. Hornets (via Bulls)- Jordan Crawford, SG, Hawks
22. Lakers (through Thunder via Suns)- Hassan Whiteside, PF/C, Kings
23. Wizards- Stanley Robinson, SF, Magic
24. Sixers (via Warriors)- Damion James, SF/PF, Nets
25. Hornets (through Bulls via Thunder)- Dominique Jones, SG, Mavericks
26. Warriors (via Raptors)- Magnum Rolle, C, Pacers
27. Thunder (through Bulls via Magic)- Luke Babbitt, SF, Blazers
28. Blazers- Greivis Vasques, G, Grizzlies
29. Warriors (through Sixers via Celtics)- Jeremy Lin, G, Warriors
30. Kings (via Hornets)- Trevor Booker, SF/PF, Wizards
31. Hornets (via Sixers)- Quincy Pondexter, SF, Hornets
32. Rockets (via Lakers)- Terrico White, PG/SG, Pistons
2009 Rookie Draft Results
1st Round
1. Pacers- Blake Griffin, PF/C, Clippers
2. Rockets- Ricky Rubio, PG, Timberwolves
3. Bulls- Stephen Curry, PG/SG, Warriors
4. Wizards- Jordan Hill, PF, Knicks
5. Bulls - James Harden, SG, Thunder
6. Hornets - Tyreke Evans, SG, Kings
7. Kings- DeMar DeRozan, SG, Raptors
8. Thunder (From Rockets through Suns) - Brandon Jennings, PG, Bucks
9. Pacers (From Raptors through Warriors) - Terrence Williams, SG/SF, Nets
10. Rockets (From Thunder through Wizards through Thunder through Suns and Magic) - Hasheem Thabeet, C, Grizzlies
11. Wizards (From Blazers) - James Johnson, PF, Bulls
12. Pacers (From Raptors) - Jrue Holiday, PG, Sixers
13. Nets (From Thunder) - Earl Clark, SF, Suns
14. Hornets (From Celtics) - Jonny Flynn, PG, T'Wolves
15. 76ers - Gerald Henderson, SG, Bobcats
16. Lakers - Ty Lawson, PG, Nuggets
2nd Round
17. Wizards (From Lakers) - DeJuan Blair, PF, Spurs
18. Suns (From Thunder through 76ers) - Wayne Ellington, SG, T'Wolves
19. Celtics - Tyler Hansbrough, PF, Pacers
20. Nets (From Thunder) - Jermaine Taylor, SG, Rockets
21. Raptors - Jeff Teague, PG, Hawks
22. Raptors (From Blazers) - Sam Young, SF, Grizzlies
23. Magic - DaJuan Summers, SF, Pistons
24. Warriors (From Raptors through Warriors) - Eric Maynor, PG, Jazz
25. Rockets (From Suns) - Nick Calathes, PG, Mavericks
26. Kings - Jack McClinton, SG, Spurs
27. Hornets - Marcus Thornton, SG, Hornets
28. Blazers (From Lakers Through Bulls) - Austin Daye, SF, Pistons
29. Wizards - Danny Green, SF, Cavs
30. Celtics (From Nets through Blazers) - Chase Budinger, SG, Rockets
31. Rockets - Toney Douglas, PG/SG, Knicks
32. Pacers - Derrick Brown, SF/PF, Bobcats
1. Pacers- Blake Griffin, PF/C, Clippers
2. Rockets- Ricky Rubio, PG, Timberwolves
3. Bulls- Stephen Curry, PG/SG, Warriors
4. Wizards- Jordan Hill, PF, Knicks
5. Bulls - James Harden, SG, Thunder
6. Hornets - Tyreke Evans, SG, Kings
7. Kings- DeMar DeRozan, SG, Raptors
8. Thunder (From Rockets through Suns) - Brandon Jennings, PG, Bucks
9. Pacers (From Raptors through Warriors) - Terrence Williams, SG/SF, Nets
10. Rockets (From Thunder through Wizards through Thunder through Suns and Magic) - Hasheem Thabeet, C, Grizzlies
11. Wizards (From Blazers) - James Johnson, PF, Bulls
12. Pacers (From Raptors) - Jrue Holiday, PG, Sixers
13. Nets (From Thunder) - Earl Clark, SF, Suns
14. Hornets (From Celtics) - Jonny Flynn, PG, T'Wolves
15. 76ers - Gerald Henderson, SG, Bobcats
16. Lakers - Ty Lawson, PG, Nuggets
2nd Round
17. Wizards (From Lakers) - DeJuan Blair, PF, Spurs
18. Suns (From Thunder through 76ers) - Wayne Ellington, SG, T'Wolves
19. Celtics - Tyler Hansbrough, PF, Pacers
20. Nets (From Thunder) - Jermaine Taylor, SG, Rockets
21. Raptors - Jeff Teague, PG, Hawks
22. Raptors (From Blazers) - Sam Young, SF, Grizzlies
23. Magic - DaJuan Summers, SF, Pistons
24. Warriors (From Raptors through Warriors) - Eric Maynor, PG, Jazz
25. Rockets (From Suns) - Nick Calathes, PG, Mavericks
26. Kings - Jack McClinton, SG, Spurs
27. Hornets - Marcus Thornton, SG, Hornets
28. Blazers (From Lakers Through Bulls) - Austin Daye, SF, Pistons
29. Wizards - Danny Green, SF, Cavs
30. Celtics (From Nets through Blazers) - Chase Budinger, SG, Rockets
31. Rockets - Toney Douglas, PG/SG, Knicks
32. Pacers - Derrick Brown, SF/PF, Bobcats
2008 Rookie Draft Results
1st Round
1. Bulls- Michael Beasley
2. Thunder- Derrick Rose (rights to Wizards)
3. Kings- OJ Mayo
4. 76ers- Kevin Love
5. Nets- Russell Westbrook
6. Pacers- Danilo Gallinari
7. Blazers- Eric Gordon
8. Warriors- DJ Augustin
9. Lakers (From Toronto)- Jerryd Bayless
10. Wizards- Courtney Lee (rights to Thunder)
11. Magic- Joe Alexander
12. Suns- Brook Lopez
13. Rockets- Brandon Rush
14. Hornets- Jason Thompson
15. Lakers- Mario Chalmers
16. Celtics- JJ Hickson
2nd Round
17. Celtics- Chris Douglas Roberts
18. Lakers- Bill Walker
19. Hornets- Donte Green
20. Rockets- Darrell Arthur
21. Suns- Mareese Speights
22. Magic- Joey Dorsey
23. Wizards- Robin Lopez
24. Nets (from Raptors)- Anthony Randolph
25. Warriors- Roy Hibbert
26. Blazers- Javale McGee
27. Pacers- Sean Singletary
28. Nets- Alexis Ajinca
29. 76ers- Patrick Ewing Jr.
30. Kings- DeAndre Jordan
31. Thunder- DJ White
32. Bulls- George Hill
1. Bulls- Michael Beasley
2. Thunder- Derrick Rose (rights to Wizards)
3. Kings- OJ Mayo
4. 76ers- Kevin Love
5. Nets- Russell Westbrook
6. Pacers- Danilo Gallinari
7. Blazers- Eric Gordon
8. Warriors- DJ Augustin
9. Lakers (From Toronto)- Jerryd Bayless
10. Wizards- Courtney Lee (rights to Thunder)
11. Magic- Joe Alexander
12. Suns- Brook Lopez
13. Rockets- Brandon Rush
14. Hornets- Jason Thompson
15. Lakers- Mario Chalmers
16. Celtics- JJ Hickson
2nd Round
17. Celtics- Chris Douglas Roberts
18. Lakers- Bill Walker
19. Hornets- Donte Green
20. Rockets- Darrell Arthur
21. Suns- Mareese Speights
22. Magic- Joey Dorsey
23. Wizards- Robin Lopez
24. Nets (from Raptors)- Anthony Randolph
25. Warriors- Roy Hibbert
26. Blazers- Javale McGee
27. Pacers- Sean Singletary
28. Nets- Alexis Ajinca
29. 76ers- Patrick Ewing Jr.
30. Kings- DeAndre Jordan
31. Thunder- DJ White
32. Bulls- George Hill