2013 Allocation Draft
1. Atlanta Braves Hyun-Jin Ryu SP L.A. Dodgers
2. Cleveland Indians- 11:00am Kyuji Fujikawa RP Cubs
3. Atlanta Braves (via Marlins thru Brewers)- 12:00pm Daniel Murphy 2B N.Y. Mets
4. Detroit Tigers- 1:00pm Angel Pagan OF Giants
5. Minnesota Twins (via Mariners)- 2:00pm Alberto Callaspo 3B L.A. Angels
6. Atlanta Braves (via Cubs)- 3:00pm Matt Carpenter 1B St.Louis Cardinals
7. New York Mets- 4:00 Brandon Moss 1b Oakland A's
8. Boston Red Sox- 5:00 Joel Peralta RP TB
9. Colorado Rockies- 6:00 Hiroyuki Nakajima SS Oakland A's
10. Arizona DBacks- 7:00 Mauricio Cabrera P Braves
11. Atlanta Braves (via Twins)- 8:00 Matt Thornton RP White Sox
12. Chicago White Sox- 8:30 Wilton Lopez RP Rockies
13. Tampa Bay Rays- 9:00 Santiago Casilla RP Giants
14. Miami Marlins (via Brewers)- 9:30 Scott Downs RP Angels
15. New York Yankees- 10:00 Scott Kazmir P Indians
16. St. Louis Cardinals- 10:30 Jose Veras P Astros
SECOND ROUND
Friday
1. (17) St. Louis Cardinals- 10:00am Scott Feldman P Cubs
2. (18) New York Yankees- 11:00am Joba Chamberlain P Yankees
3. (19) Milwaukee Brewers- 12:00pm Mark Melancon P Pirates
4. (20) Tampa Bay Rays- 1:00 Justin Ruggiano OF Marlins
5. (21) Chicago White Sox- 2:00 Everth Cabrera SS Padres
6. (22) Minnesota Twins- 3:00 Jim Henderson RP Brewers
7. (23) Arizona DBacks- 4:00 Eduardo Rodriguez P Orioles
8. (24) Colorado Rockies- 5:00 Erik Bedard SP Astros
9. (25) Boston Red Sox- 6:00 Wesley Wright RP Astros
10. (26) New York Mets- 7:00 Jonny Gomes OF Red Sox
11. (27) Chicago Cubs- 8:00 Tyler Colvin 1B/OF Rockies
12. (28) Seattle Mariners- 9:00 Juan Francisco 3B Braves
13. (29) Detroit Tigers- 10:00 Ryan Ludwick OF Reds
14. (30) Miami Marlins- 11:00 (traded to Cardinals) Jason Marquis P Padres
15. (31) Cleveland Indians- 12:00am Matt Belisle RP Rockies
16. (32) Atlanta Braves- Jeremy Affeldt RP Giants
THIRD ROUND
Saturday
1. (33) Minnesota Twins (via Braves)- 11:00am Brian Wilson RP Free Agent
2. (34) Cleveland Indians- 12:00pm Heath Bell RP Diamondbacks
3. (35) Miami Marlins- 1:00pm Craig Stammen RP Nats
4. (36) Detroit Tigers- 2:00pm Will Venable OF Padres
5. (37) Seattle Mariners- 3:00pm Matt Capps RP Indians
6. (38) Chicago Cubs- 4:00pm Dale Thayer RP Padres
7. (39) New York Mets- 5:00pm Kirk Nieuwenhuis OF Mets
8. (40) Atlanta Braves (via Red Sox)- 6:00pm Tyler Flowers C White Sox
9. (41) Colorado Rockies- 7:00pm Jason Bay Of Mariners
10. (42) Arizona DBacks- 8:00pm Blake Beaven SP Mariners
11. (43) Minnesota Twins- 9:00pm Chase Anderson SP D-Backs
Sunday
12. (44) Chicago White Sox- 10:00am Octavio Dotel RP Tigers
13. (45) Tampa Bay Rays- 11:00am Carlos Pena 1B Astros
14. (46) Milwaukee Brewers- 12:00pm Brian Roberts 2B Orioles
15. (47) New York Yankees- 12:30pm Brandon Lyon P Mets
16. (48) Arizona DBacks (via Cardinals)- 1:00pm Luis Mateo P Mets
FOURTH ROUND
1. (49) Miami Marlins (via Cardinals)- 1:30pm Jeff Karstens SP Pirates
2. (50) New York Yankees- 2:00pm Joe Smith P Indians
3. (51) Milwaukee Brewers- 2:30pm Jeff Francis P Rockies
4. (52) Tampa Bay Rays- 3:00pm Carlos Zambrano P Free Agent
5. (53) Chicago White Sox- 3:30 Boone Logan P Yankees
6. (54) Minnesota Twins- 4:00 Jake DeGrom P Mets
7. (55) Arizona DBacks- 4:30 Eduardo Nunez SS Yankees
8. (56) Colorado Rockies- 5:00 Jerome Williams SP Angels
9. (57) Boston Red Sox- 5:30 Miguel Almonte P Royals
10. (58) New York Mets- 6:00 Kurt Suzuki C Nationals
11. (59) Chicago Cubs- 6:30 David DeJesus OF Cubs
12. (60) Seattle Mariners- 7:00 Edward Salcedo SS Braves
13. (61) Detroit Tigers- 7:30 Mark Ellis 2B Dodgers
14. (62) St Louis Cardinals (via Marlins)- 8:00 Roberto Hernandez P Rays
15. (63) Cleveland Indians- 8:30 Franklin Gutierrez OF Mariners
16. (64) Atlanta Braves- 9:00 Pete Kozma SS Cardinals
FIFTH ROUND
1. (65) Atlanta Braves- 9:30 Raul Ibanez OF Mariners
2. (66) Miami Marlins (from Cardinals from Indians)- 10:00 Brian Duensing RP/SP Twins
3. (67) Miami Marlins- 10:30 Mac Williamson OF Giants..prospect
Monday
4. (68) Detroit Tigers- 10:00am Gerardo Parra OF DBacks
5. (69) Seattle Mariners- 11:00am Chris Parmelee 1B Twins
6. (70) Chicago Cubs- 12:00pm Sam LeCure RP Reds
7. (71) Atlanta Braves(from N.Y. Mets)- 1:00pm Jon Garland SP Mariners
8. (72) Boston Red Sox- 2:00 Matt Magill SP Dodgers
9. (73) Colorado Rockies- 3:00 Todd Helton 1B Rockies
10. (74) St. Louis Cardinals (via DBacks)-4:00 AJ Ramos RP Marlins
11. (75) Minnesota Twins- 5:00 Patrick Leonard 3B Royals
12. (76) Chicago White Sox- 6:00 Derek Lowe SP Rangers
13. (77) Tampa Bay Rays- 7:00 Charlie Morton SP Pirates
14. (78) Milwaukee Brewers- 8:00 Alex Gonzalez SS Brewers
15. (79) New York Yankees- 9:00 Brayan Villarreal P Tigers
16. (80) St. Louis Cardinals- 10:00 Joe Kelly P Cardinals
2. Cleveland Indians- 11:00am Kyuji Fujikawa RP Cubs
3. Atlanta Braves (via Marlins thru Brewers)- 12:00pm Daniel Murphy 2B N.Y. Mets
4. Detroit Tigers- 1:00pm Angel Pagan OF Giants
5. Minnesota Twins (via Mariners)- 2:00pm Alberto Callaspo 3B L.A. Angels
6. Atlanta Braves (via Cubs)- 3:00pm Matt Carpenter 1B St.Louis Cardinals
7. New York Mets- 4:00 Brandon Moss 1b Oakland A's
8. Boston Red Sox- 5:00 Joel Peralta RP TB
9. Colorado Rockies- 6:00 Hiroyuki Nakajima SS Oakland A's
10. Arizona DBacks- 7:00 Mauricio Cabrera P Braves
11. Atlanta Braves (via Twins)- 8:00 Matt Thornton RP White Sox
12. Chicago White Sox- 8:30 Wilton Lopez RP Rockies
13. Tampa Bay Rays- 9:00 Santiago Casilla RP Giants
14. Miami Marlins (via Brewers)- 9:30 Scott Downs RP Angels
15. New York Yankees- 10:00 Scott Kazmir P Indians
16. St. Louis Cardinals- 10:30 Jose Veras P Astros
SECOND ROUND
Friday
1. (17) St. Louis Cardinals- 10:00am Scott Feldman P Cubs
2. (18) New York Yankees- 11:00am Joba Chamberlain P Yankees
3. (19) Milwaukee Brewers- 12:00pm Mark Melancon P Pirates
4. (20) Tampa Bay Rays- 1:00 Justin Ruggiano OF Marlins
5. (21) Chicago White Sox- 2:00 Everth Cabrera SS Padres
6. (22) Minnesota Twins- 3:00 Jim Henderson RP Brewers
7. (23) Arizona DBacks- 4:00 Eduardo Rodriguez P Orioles
8. (24) Colorado Rockies- 5:00 Erik Bedard SP Astros
9. (25) Boston Red Sox- 6:00 Wesley Wright RP Astros
10. (26) New York Mets- 7:00 Jonny Gomes OF Red Sox
11. (27) Chicago Cubs- 8:00 Tyler Colvin 1B/OF Rockies
12. (28) Seattle Mariners- 9:00 Juan Francisco 3B Braves
13. (29) Detroit Tigers- 10:00 Ryan Ludwick OF Reds
14. (30) Miami Marlins- 11:00 (traded to Cardinals) Jason Marquis P Padres
15. (31) Cleveland Indians- 12:00am Matt Belisle RP Rockies
16. (32) Atlanta Braves- Jeremy Affeldt RP Giants
THIRD ROUND
Saturday
1. (33) Minnesota Twins (via Braves)- 11:00am Brian Wilson RP Free Agent
2. (34) Cleveland Indians- 12:00pm Heath Bell RP Diamondbacks
3. (35) Miami Marlins- 1:00pm Craig Stammen RP Nats
4. (36) Detroit Tigers- 2:00pm Will Venable OF Padres
5. (37) Seattle Mariners- 3:00pm Matt Capps RP Indians
6. (38) Chicago Cubs- 4:00pm Dale Thayer RP Padres
7. (39) New York Mets- 5:00pm Kirk Nieuwenhuis OF Mets
8. (40) Atlanta Braves (via Red Sox)- 6:00pm Tyler Flowers C White Sox
9. (41) Colorado Rockies- 7:00pm Jason Bay Of Mariners
10. (42) Arizona DBacks- 8:00pm Blake Beaven SP Mariners
11. (43) Minnesota Twins- 9:00pm Chase Anderson SP D-Backs
Sunday
12. (44) Chicago White Sox- 10:00am Octavio Dotel RP Tigers
13. (45) Tampa Bay Rays- 11:00am Carlos Pena 1B Astros
14. (46) Milwaukee Brewers- 12:00pm Brian Roberts 2B Orioles
15. (47) New York Yankees- 12:30pm Brandon Lyon P Mets
16. (48) Arizona DBacks (via Cardinals)- 1:00pm Luis Mateo P Mets
FOURTH ROUND
1. (49) Miami Marlins (via Cardinals)- 1:30pm Jeff Karstens SP Pirates
2. (50) New York Yankees- 2:00pm Joe Smith P Indians
3. (51) Milwaukee Brewers- 2:30pm Jeff Francis P Rockies
4. (52) Tampa Bay Rays- 3:00pm Carlos Zambrano P Free Agent
5. (53) Chicago White Sox- 3:30 Boone Logan P Yankees
6. (54) Minnesota Twins- 4:00 Jake DeGrom P Mets
7. (55) Arizona DBacks- 4:30 Eduardo Nunez SS Yankees
8. (56) Colorado Rockies- 5:00 Jerome Williams SP Angels
9. (57) Boston Red Sox- 5:30 Miguel Almonte P Royals
10. (58) New York Mets- 6:00 Kurt Suzuki C Nationals
11. (59) Chicago Cubs- 6:30 David DeJesus OF Cubs
12. (60) Seattle Mariners- 7:00 Edward Salcedo SS Braves
13. (61) Detroit Tigers- 7:30 Mark Ellis 2B Dodgers
14. (62) St Louis Cardinals (via Marlins)- 8:00 Roberto Hernandez P Rays
15. (63) Cleveland Indians- 8:30 Franklin Gutierrez OF Mariners
16. (64) Atlanta Braves- 9:00 Pete Kozma SS Cardinals
FIFTH ROUND
1. (65) Atlanta Braves- 9:30 Raul Ibanez OF Mariners
2. (66) Miami Marlins (from Cardinals from Indians)- 10:00 Brian Duensing RP/SP Twins
3. (67) Miami Marlins- 10:30 Mac Williamson OF Giants..prospect
Monday
4. (68) Detroit Tigers- 10:00am Gerardo Parra OF DBacks
5. (69) Seattle Mariners- 11:00am Chris Parmelee 1B Twins
6. (70) Chicago Cubs- 12:00pm Sam LeCure RP Reds
7. (71) Atlanta Braves(from N.Y. Mets)- 1:00pm Jon Garland SP Mariners
8. (72) Boston Red Sox- 2:00 Matt Magill SP Dodgers
9. (73) Colorado Rockies- 3:00 Todd Helton 1B Rockies
10. (74) St. Louis Cardinals (via DBacks)-4:00 AJ Ramos RP Marlins
11. (75) Minnesota Twins- 5:00 Patrick Leonard 3B Royals
12. (76) Chicago White Sox- 6:00 Derek Lowe SP Rangers
13. (77) Tampa Bay Rays- 7:00 Charlie Morton SP Pirates
14. (78) Milwaukee Brewers- 8:00 Alex Gonzalez SS Brewers
15. (79) New York Yankees- 9:00 Brayan Villarreal P Tigers
16. (80) St. Louis Cardinals- 10:00 Joe Kelly P Cardinals